Jyotsna Hospital
NABH Accredited

Jyotsna Hospital

TC Palya Main Road, Opposite Vishal Mega Mart, Akshaya Nagar, Kowdenahalli, Ramamurthy Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560016

Compassionate Care for Families

4
(1692 reviews)
40Beds
18+Doctors
24x7Emergency

Why Jyotsna Hospital?

Multi-speciality neighborhood hospital in Ramamurthy Nagar offering obstetrics, general surgery, pediatrics, and round-the-clock emergency medical services.

Highlights

18+
Expert Doctors
8+
Centres of Excellence
2
Operation Theatres
6
ICU Beds
24x7
Emergency Care
12+
Years of Excellence

Facilities

Ambulance
Quick transport
Pharmacy
In-house
Easy Appointments
Quick & hassle-free

Cashless Insurance Accepted

7+ Providers

This hospital is part of the cashless network of 7+ insurance providers. Cashless treatment is available for policyholders of the following insurance companies.

Aditya Birla Health Insurance
Aditya Birla Health Insurance
Chola MS General Insurance
Chola MS General Insurance
HDFC ERGO General Insurance
HDFC ERGO General Insurance
IndusInd General Insurance
IndusInd General Insurance

Specialities

Orthopaedics
Orthopaedics
Gastroenterology
Gastroenterology
Urology
Urology
Gynaecology
Gynaecology
General Surgery
General Surgery
ENT
ENT
Paediatrics
Paediatrics
Proctology
Proctology

Treatments & Surgeries Available

Comprehensive care options available at Jyotsna Hospital

Orthopaedics

Orthopaedics

Knee, hip & shoulder replacement, spine surgery, arthroscopy and sports medicine.

Gastroenterology

Gastroenterology

Hernia repair, cholecystectomy, pancreatic surgery, liver surgery and colorectal procedures.

Accreditations

Certified for excellence in healthcare

NABH
NABHAccredited

Committed to Care

We provide world-class medical facilities, experienced doctors, and compassionate care to ensure the best outcomes.

Patient reviews

Real stories from real patients

GoogleRating
4
Based on 1692 ratings

Location & Timings

TC Palya Main Road, Opposite Vishal Mega Mart, Akshaya Nagar, Kowdenahalli, Ramamurthy Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560016
24x7 Emergency
OPD Timings: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Pharmacy: 24x7

Frequently Asked Questions

Jyotsna Hospital is located in Ramamurthy Nagar, Bangalore.

Jyotsna Hospital is listed as NABH accredited on this profile.

Yes. Jyotsna Hospital lists 24x7 emergency care among its available services.

Jyotsna Hospital lists Orthopaedics and Joint Replacement, GI and Hepatobiliary Surgery, Urology and Robotic Surgery, Obstetrics and Gynaecological Surgery.

Jyotsna Hospital lists an in-house pharmacy, ambulance support among its facilities.

Use the callback form on this page. A care advisor will help you with the next steps for an appointment.

Other Hospitals You May Consider

Explore these highly-rated hospitals in Bangalore.

Smt Jayadevi Memorial Hospital

Bangalore★5
NABH Accredited24/7 Emergency
Gunasheela Surgical and Maternity Hospital Bengaluru

Gunasheela Surgical and Maternity Hospital Bengaluru

Bangalore★5
NABH Accredited24/7 Emergency
Nikhil Nethralaya

Nikhil Nethralaya

Bangalore★5
NABH Accredited
Shruta Eye Care (Cataract and Lasik surgery Centre)