Aksha Hospitals
NABH Accredited

Aksha Hospitals

1-100/29/9/4 & 4A, Gopanapally, Near Huda Trade Centre, Serilingampally, Hyderabad, Telangana 500019

Compassion, Care and Clinical Empathy

4.5
(257 reviews)
50Beds
22+Doctors
24x7Emergency

Why Aksha Hospitals?

Modern 50-bed multispeciality hospital in Serilingampally delivering trauma, critical care, surgery, and diagnostics.

Highlights

22+
Expert Doctors
5+
Centres of Excellence
2
Operation Theatres
10
ICU Beds
24x7
Emergency Care
5+
Years of Excellence

Facilities

Ambulance
Quick transport
Pharmacy
In-house
Easy Appointments
Quick & hassle-free

Cashless Insurance Accepted

15+ Providers

This hospital is part of the cashless network of 15+ insurance providers. Cashless treatment is available for policyholders of the following insurance companies.

Aditya Birla Health Insurance
Aditya Birla Health Insurance
Care Health Insurance
Care Health Insurance
Chola MS General Insurance
Chola MS General Insurance
Go Digit General Insurance
Go Digit General Insurance

Specialities

Orthopaedics
Orthopaedics
Gastroenterology
Gastroenterology
Gynaecology
Gynaecology
General Surgery
General Surgery
Proctology
Proctology

Treatments & Surgeries Available

Comprehensive care options available at Aksha Hospitals

Orthopaedics

Orthopaedics

Knee, hip & shoulder replacement, spine surgery, arthroscopy and sports medicine.

Gastroenterology

Gastroenterology

Hernia repair, cholecystectomy, pancreatic surgery, liver surgery and colorectal procedures.

Accreditations

Certified for excellence in healthcare

NABH
NABHAccredited

Committed to Care

We provide world-class medical facilities, experienced doctors, and compassionate care to ensure the best outcomes.

Patient reviews

Real stories from real patients

GoogleRating
4.5
Based on 257 ratings

Location & Timings

1-100/29/9/4 & 4A, Gopanapally, Near Huda Trade Centre, Serilingampally, Hyderabad, Telangana 500019
24x7 Emergency
OPD Timings: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Pharmacy: 24x7

Frequently Asked Questions

Aksha Hospitals is located in Serilingampally, Hyderabad.

Aksha Hospitals is listed as NABH accredited on this profile.

Yes. Aksha Hospitals lists 24x7 emergency care among its available services.

Aksha Hospitals lists Orthopaedics and Joint Replacement, GI and Hepatobiliary Surgery, Obstetrics and Gynaecological Surgery.

Aksha Hospitals lists an in-house pharmacy, ambulance support among its facilities.

Use the callback form on this page. A care advisor will help you with the next steps for an appointment.

Other Hospitals You May Consider

Explore these highly-rated hospitals in Hyderabad.

Fort Hospital

Fort Hospital

Hyderabad★5
NABH AccreditedJCI Accredited24/7 EmergencyBlood Bank
Netra Eye Hospital

Netra Eye Hospital

Hyderabad★5
NABH Accredited

Ramesh Neuro and Critical Care Hospital

Hyderabad★5
NABH Accredited24/7 Emergency
Think Eye Superspeciality Eye Hospital

Think Eye Superspeciality Eye Hospital

Hyderabad★4.9
NABH Accredited24/7 Emergency