Aadhar Hospital Multispeciality & ICU
NABH Accredited

Aadhar Hospital Multispeciality & ICU

Old Mumbai - Pune Highway, Beside Rajgurunagar Bank, Dehu Road, Pune, Maharashtra 412101

Caring Hands, Healing Hearts

3.9
(138 reviews)
50Beds
25+Doctors
24x7Emergency

Why Aadhar Hospital Multispeciality & ICU?

Comprehensive 50-bed multispeciality and ICU hospital on Dehu Road offering advanced trauma and surgical care.

Highlights

25+
Expert Doctors
7+
Centres of Excellence
3
Operation Theatres
14
ICU Beds
24x7
Emergency Care
14+
Years of Excellence

Facilities

Ambulance
Quick transport
Pharmacy
In-house
Dialysis Unit
Advanced care
Easy Appointments
Quick & hassle-free

Cashless Insurance Accepted

15+ Providers

This hospital is part of the cashless network of 15+ insurance providers. Cashless treatment is available for policyholders of the following insurance companies.

Aditya Birla Health Insurance
Aditya Birla Health Insurance
Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
Care Health Insurance
Care Health Insurance
Chola MS General Insurance
Chola MS General Insurance

Advanced Technology

Cath Lab
Cardiac Interventions

Specialities

Cardiology
Cardiology
Orthopaedics
Orthopaedics
Gastroenterology
Gastroenterology
Urology
Urology
Transplants
Transplants
Gynaecology
Gynaecology
Paediatrics
Paediatrics

Treatments & Surgeries Available

Comprehensive care options available at Aadhar Hospital Multispeciality & ICU

Cardiac Sciences

Cardiac Sciences

Heart surgery, bypass, valve replacement, angioplasty and advanced cardiac interventions.

Orthopaedics

Orthopaedics

Knee, hip & shoulder replacement, spine surgery, arthroscopy and sports medicine.

Accreditations

Certified for excellence in healthcare

NABH
NABHAccredited

Committed to Care

We provide world-class medical facilities, experienced doctors, and compassionate care to ensure the best outcomes.

Patient reviews

Real stories from real patients

GoogleRating
3.9
Based on 138 ratings

Location & Timings

Old Mumbai - Pune Highway, Beside Rajgurunagar Bank, Dehu Road, Pune, Maharashtra 412101
24x7 Emergency
OPD Timings: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Pharmacy: 24x7

Frequently Asked Questions

Aadhar Hospital Multispeciality & ICU is located in Dehu Road, Pune.

Aadhar Hospital Multispeciality & ICU is listed as NABH accredited on this profile.

Yes. Aadhar Hospital Multispeciality & ICU lists 24x7 emergency care among its available services.

Aadhar Hospital Multispeciality & ICU lists Cardiac Sciences, Orthopaedics and Joint Replacement, GI and Hepatobiliary Surgery, Urology and Robotic Surgery, and other specialties.

Aadhar Hospital Multispeciality & ICU lists an in-house pharmacy, ambulance support, a dialysis unit among its facilities.

Aadhar Hospital Multispeciality & ICU lists a cath lab on its profile.

Use the callback form on this page. A care advisor will help you with the next steps for an appointment.

Other Hospitals You May Consider

Explore these highly-rated hospitals in Pune.

Meera Nursing Home

Pune★5
NABH Accredited24/7 Emergency
Sunrise Hospital

Sunrise Hospital

Pune★5
NABH Accredited24/7 Emergency
Eye Care - That We Trust

Eye Care - That We Trust

Pune★5
NABH Accredited