Dr. Akshay Bhandari
Orthopaedics

Dr. Akshay Bhandari

Associate Consultant

Specialized in Orthopaedic trauma surgeries

Experience: 14+ yrs

Medanta Super Speciality HospitalHospital Partner
NoidaLocation

About & Clinical Profile

Specialist in orthopaedic trauma surgeries. Fellowship-trained in advanced orthopaedic procedures. Dr. Akshay Bhandari is an Associate consultant in orthopaedics with expertise in joint replacement surgery, sports injuries, and complex trauma care. Trained at leading institutions in India and abroad, he has extensive experience in advanced orthopaedic procedures, including hip and knee replacements, minimally invasive surgery, and corrective reconstructive techniques. He has contributed to several research initiatives and remains committed to providing evidence-based care with the goal of restoring mobility and improving quality of life for patients.

Education & Qualifications

  • Fellowship in Arthroplasty
    Medical Credential
  • Fellowship in Robotic Knee Joint Replacement
    Medical Credential
  • MS (Orthopaedics) Adichunchanagiri Institute of Medical Sciences Bellur
    Medical Credential
  • MBBS Shubharati Medical College Meerut.
    Medical Credential

Fields of Clinical Expertise

  • Orthopaedic trauma surgeries
  • Primary complex joint replacement surgeries
  • Robotic knee replacement
  • Revision joint replacement surgeries

Share Profile

Hospital Affiliation

Medanta Super Speciality Hospital

Medanta Super Speciality Hospital

4.6(1252 Reviews)

F Block, Sector 50, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201303

View Hospital Profile →

Frequently Asked Questions

Find answers to common questions about Dr. Akshay Bhandari

What are Dr. Akshay Bhandari's qualifications?

Dr. Akshay Bhandari holds Fellowship in Arthroplasty, Fellowship in Robotic Knee Joint Replacement, MS (Orthopaedics) Adichunchanagiri Institute of Medical Sciences Bellur, MBBS Shubharati Medical College Meerut., with 14+ yrs of clinical experience in Orthopaedics.

What conditions does Dr. Akshay Bhandari treat?

Dr. Akshay Bhandari specializes in Orthopaedic trauma surgeries, Primary complex joint replacement surgeries, Robotic knee replacement, Revision joint replacement surgeries.

Where does Dr. Akshay Bhandari practice?

Dr. Akshay Bhandari is currently affiliated with Medanta Noida, Noida.

How do I book an appointment with Dr. Akshay Bhandari?

Request a callback using the form on this page, and our medical advisors will help schedule your appointment.

Other Doctors You Might Consider

Top specialists from Medanta Super Speciality Hospital

Dr. Manish Vaish

Dr. Manish Vaish

Director & Head

30+ yrs
Noida
International Fellow - American Association of Neurological Surgeons
DNB Neurosurgery
MBBS - G.R. Medical College Jiwaji University Gwalior.
Medanta Noida
View profile of Dr. Manish Vaish
Dr. Tarun Kumar

Dr. Tarun Kumar

Associate Director - Robotics, MIS & General Surgery

30+ yrs
Noida
MS (General Surgery) LLRM Medical College Meerut
MBBS GSVM Medical College Kanpur.
Medanta Noida
View profile of Dr. Tarun Kumar
Dr. Swapnil Sharma

Dr. Swapnil Sharma

Visiting Consultant

14+ yrs
Noida
Fellow Osseointegration Society of India
MDS (Periodontology)
Postgraduate Certificate in Advanced Oral Implantology
BDS .
Medanta Noida
View profile of Dr. Swapnil Sharma
Dr. Belal Bin Asaf

Dr. Belal Bin Asaf

Director

23+ yrs
Noida
Observing Fellowship in VATS Lobectomy
Training in Minimally Invasive Esophgectomy
Observing Fellowship in VATS Lobectomy
Fellowship In Thoracic Surgery
Certification as Robotic console Surgeon
MS (Surgery)
MBBS
Medanta Noida
View profile of Dr. Belal Bin Asaf